Michelle Elaine Meiser

Meiser, circa 1977

  • Missing Since 03/11/1977
  • Missing From St. Paul, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 06/14/1954 (71)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark green coat/sweater, a brown sweater, light beige pants, light brown wedge shoes, an engagement ring, an onyx ring and some turquoise rings. Carrying a large black purse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Meiser is a member of the White Earth band of the Chippewa Indian tribe. She has a large bite scar on her left arm and another bite scar above her left breast.

Details of Disappearance

Meiser was last seen in St. Paul, Minnesota on March 11, 1977. She went out during the evening hours and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Paul Police Department 651-266-5588

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2015; casefile added.