Michelle Korkosz Young

Young, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/06/2022
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt and red shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Young was last seen in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on June 6, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-389-5061

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2023; casefile added.