Michelle L. Rice

Rice, circa 2009; Rice's feather tattoo

  • Missing Since 09/07/2009
  • Missing From Springfield, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rice has a Cesarean section scar on her abdomen and a tattoo of a feather and a dream catcher on her left calf; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Rice was last seen at work in Springfield, Ohio on September 7, 2009. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Springfield Police Department 937-324-7680

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2017; casefile added.