Michelle Laurel Whitaker
RESOLVED

Whitaker, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
08/01/2002
-
Missing From
Spartanburg, South Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Whitaker disappeared from Spartanburg, South Carolina during August 2002. Foul play was suspected in her case; authorities believed she was a homicide victim.
In August 2008, a witness called police after seeing a television show about Whitaker's case and reported that she was alive and well and had left on her own. Authorities spoke to Whitaker and verified her identity through fingerprints.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Whitaker, circa 2002
- Missing Since 08/01/2002
- Missing From Spartanburg, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .