Michelle Lee Fennell
Fennell, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/11/2017
- Missing From Tuscumbia, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/15/1972 (53)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Fennell may use the first name Brittany. Her ears are pierced; the left ear is pierced twice and the right eye is pierced either one or three times. She has a scar on her left hand and a tattoo of a black and red vampire bite on her right thigh.
Details of Disappearance
Fennell was last seen in Tuscumbia, Missouri at approximately 12:00 p.m. on November 11, 2017. She reportedly left in a truck which may have been owned by a man known only as George. She has never been heard from again. She left her cellular phone behind and the circumstances of her disappearance are unclear.
Fennell is considered to be endangered, and her family fears she may no longer be alive. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Miller County Sheriff's Office 573-369-2341
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2018; casefile added.