Michelle Longoria
Longoria, circa 2014; Longoria's arm tattoo
- Missing Since 02/05/2014
- Missing From Atascosa County, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black fitted shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Longoria may use the last name Villarreal. She has a tattoo on her upper arm of the name "Chelsea" inside a heart; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. She has another tattoo on her right shoulder blade, of a koi fish. Her ears are pierced and she has a mole on her forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Longoria was last seen in Atascosa County, Texas on February 5, 2014. Her boyfriend stated they had a disagreement and she told him she wanted to go back to her husband, so he dropped her off by the side of FM 173/FM 2146 near Jourdanton. Another person saw her walking in the vicinity. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on March 10 of that year.
Longoria left behind four children, who were cared for by their grandmother after her disappearance. She was separated from her husband and in the process of a divorce. Few details are available in her case. Some agencies give her date of disappearance as January 31, 2014.
Investigating Agency
- Atascosa County Sheriff's Office 830-769-3434
- Atascosa County Crime Stoppers 830-769-2255
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2025; casefile added.