Michelle Lynn Benjamin
Benjamin, circa 2007
- Missing Since 06/22/2007
- Missing From St. Marys, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/24/1972 (53)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red or maroon four-door 1992 Buick sedan
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde/red hair, blue eyes. Benjamin's previous married name is Dilley, and she may also use last name Klawuhn. Her ears are pierced and she has the following tattoos: a butterfly on her chest, a moon on her left leg, and unspecified tattoos on her left ankle, left calf and right breast.
Details of Disappearance
Benjamin was last seen at her home in the 100 block of Madison Street in St. Marys, Pennsylvania on the afternoon of June 22, 2007. She is believed to have left with three Black men who were possibly from Buffalo, New York.
Benjamin may have left town with the men in a red or maroon four-door 1992 Buick sedan and may be in the Buffalo, New York area. She is missing under suspicious circumstances. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- St. Marys Police Department 814-781-1315
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2009; picture and date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics updated.