Michelle Lynn Lorence

Lorence, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 04/29/1997
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 120 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, blue eyes. Lorence may use the first name Sue.

Details of Disappearance

Lorence was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on April 19, 1997; she lived on the east side of the city. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2017; casefile added.