Michelle Maria Chafin
Chafin, circa 2007
- Missing Since 03/31/2007
- Missing From Mojave, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/10/1977 (46)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 265 - 280 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue/hazel eyes. Chafin may use the last name Gomez. Some agencies give her middle name as Marie. She has a tattoo on her right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Chafin was last seen in Mojave, California on March 31, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kern County Sheriff's Department 661-391-7623
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 7, 2009; casefile added.