Michelle Marie Mason
RESOLVED

Mason, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
03/31/2005
-
Missing From
Tacoma, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
MasonĀ disappeared from Tacoma, Washington on March 31, 2005. Her car was found in the parking lot of a restaurant in Tacoma on April 6, with her personal belongings inside.
Mason's remains were found in October 2005, under an overpass near where her car was located. The cause and manner of death have not been released and her case remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Mason, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/31/2005
- Missing From Tacoma, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .