Michelle Rene Segura
Segura, circa 2008
- Missing Since 10/15/2008
- Missing From Kingman, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 140 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, hazel eyes. Segura's nickname is Mickey. Her ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of a star on her right hand, a scar on her left knee and a scar on the top of her right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Segura was last seen in Kingman, Arizona on October 15, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kingman Police Department 928-753-2191
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2020; casefile added.