Michelle Renee Rawls
RESOLVED
Rawls, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
07/22/2006
-
Missing From
Wichita, Kansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 36 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Rawls disappeared from Wichita, Kansas on July 22, 2006. There were bloodstains and evidence of a struggle inside her home. In April 2007, Buddy A. Jones was charged with her murder. He didn't know Rawls and the motive for the homicide is unclear.
In September 2008, Rawls's body was found near the Flint Hills Golf Course. Jones has waived his right to a jury trial and is awaiting a bench trial.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rawls, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/22/2006
- Missing From Wichita, Kansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .