Michelle Rice
Rice, circa 2023
- Missing Since 05/13/2023
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/02/1977 (48)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Rice was last seen in Kansas City, Missouri on May 13, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816‐234‐5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2024; casefile added.