Michelle Terri Tugatuk
Tugatuk, circa 2019
- Missing Since 12/01/2019
- Missing From Anchorage, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tugatuk was last seen in Anchorage, Alaska on December 1, 2019. She has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, she was not reported missing until August 30, 2020. Tugatuk may be homeless. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Anchorage Police Department 907-786-8900
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2022; picture added, details of disappearance updated.