Michial David Annamitta Jr.
Annamitta, circa 2013
- Missing Since 11/23/2013
- Missing From Sawyer, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 02/19/1991 (35)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Annamitta has a history of mental health issues and alcohol abuse problems.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Annamitta wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Annamitta was last seen at the Sawyer Store in his hometown of Sawyer, Minnesota on November 23, 2013. He has never been heard from again. He frequented the St. Paul/Minneapolis area of Minnesota at the time of his disappearance.
It's uncharacteristic of Annamitta to be out of touch with his family. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Carlton County Sheriff's Office 218-384-3236
- Fond du Lac Tribal Police Department 218-591-2316
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2018; four pictures added.