Micky Colman

Colman, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 01/07/1999
  • Missing From Jackson, Mississippi
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/11/1973 (52)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Colman has her name, Micky, tattooed on one of her arms. She also has tattoo on her leg.

Details of Disappearance

Colman was last seen in Jackson, Mississippi on January 7, 1999. She has never been heard from again. The circumstances surrounding her disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Leake County Sheriff's Office 601-267-7361

Source Information

. .