Miguel A. Barreto
Barreto, circa 2001
- Missing Since 08/25/2001
- Missing From East Palo Alto, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/14/1981 (41)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Barreto has a tattoo of his initials "MAB" on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Barreto was last seen in East Palo Alto, California on August 25, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- East Palo Alto Police Department 650-321-1112
Source Information
. .