Miguel Alonso Garcia Jr.
Garcia, circa 2020
- Missing Since 08/22/2020
- Missing From Selma, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/21/1990 (34)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 138 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white tank top, red shorts and white shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Garcia has the following tattoos: the name "America Garcia" or "Americus" on his left arm, the name "Selma" on his right forearm, a dog paw on his left hand, and unspecified tattoos on both shoulders. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. His ears are pierced and he has a small scar on his neck and a small scar on his right ear.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen in Selma, California at 2:00 a.m. on August 22, 2020, the day after his thirtieth birthday. He left his cellular phone at a relative's home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Selma Police Department 559-896-2525
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2022; three pictures added, name, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.