Miguel Angel Meza Nunez
Meza Nunez, circa 2023
- Missing Since 02/10/2023
- Missing From Fairfield, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/26/1986 (39)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Nunez was last seen in Fairfield, California on February 10, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fairfield Police Department 707-428-7300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2024; casefile added.