Miguel Antonio Bonachea
Bonachea, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/08/2005
- Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/20/1965 (60)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bonachea has a scar on his right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Bonachea was last seen in Fort Lauderdale, Florida on March 8, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. He worked as a carpenter at the time of his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-321-4344
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2022; casefile added.