Miguel Carlos Cosio Jr.
Cosio, circa 1987
- Missing Since 11/20/1987
- Missing From Chula Vista, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/24/1965 (61)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A Roel Construction t-shirt, Levi's jeans and tan work boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cosio may have a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Cosio was last seen departing his construction job, driving a company truck, in Chula Vista, California on November 20, 1987. Three days after he was last seen, investigators the truck parked along Otay Lakes Road. There was no sign of a struggle in or around the vehicle, but its keys were missing.
Cosio has never been heard from again and his case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Chula Vista Police Department 619-691-5151
Source Information
. .