Miguel Francisco Diaz
Diaz, circa 2013
- Missing Since 03/31/2013
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/29/1960 (65)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, blue jeans and black boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown eyes. Diaz is bald. He has a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Diaz was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on March 31, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 25, 2014; casefile added.