Miguel Moscoso
Moscoso, circa 1988
- Missing Since 01/15/1988
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/14/1948 (78)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Moscoso may use the alias Miguel Angel Moscoso Aguirre. His name may be spelled "Migueel." He has a scar on his arm, eight inches by two inches in size.
Details of Disappearance
Moscoso was last seen at his home in Los Angeles, California on January 15, 1988. He has never been heard from again. He was a heavy alcohol drinker in 1988, and was intoxicated at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in Moscoso's case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2005; details of disappearance updated.