Miguel Ramon Gonzalez
Gonzalez, circa 2020
- Missing Since 02/22/2020
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/05/1954 (71)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt, blue jeans, brown boots and possibly a baseball cap.
- Medical Conditions Gonzalez previously suffered a stroke and may have some impairments as a result.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Gonzalez had a small beard at the time of his disappearance. His right arm may appear deformed due to an old injury, and he has a scar above his right eyebrow.
Details of Disappearance
Gonzalez was last seen by neighbors in the 7600 block of Smiling Wood Lane in Houston, Texas on February 22, 2020. He may have left home on his red bicycle, which he used for transportation to the store or to visit nearby family members, or he may have been picked up by someone. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2024; casefile added.