Miguel Villegas Vega
Vega, circa 2023
- Missing Since 03/01/2023
- Missing From Oxnard, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/30/1970 (55)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Vega was last seen in Oxnard, California on March 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2024; casefile added.