Mikayla Marie Standridge

Standridge, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 04/21/2023
  • Missing From Concrete, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/19/1997 (29)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 90 - 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black top and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Standridge's hair was dyed pink at the time of her disappearance; she changes her hair color often. She may use the last names Gamble and/or Standridge-Martone.

Details of Disappearance

Standridge was last seen near Skagit Drive in Concrete, Washington, running from a friend's house in the direction of the Skagit River. She called 911 at about 5:04 a.m., yelling for help. The phone was dropped on the ground during the call and the dispatcher could hear Standridge's voice in the background, still yelling. She has never been heard from again.

Her phone was found next to the Skagit River after her disappearance, in the same area that the 911 call had been placed in. In September 2025, campers found her coat and ID card along the banks of the river eleven miles downstream from where she was last seen.

Less than a week before she went missing, Standridge posted on social media, "If I ever go missing or anything just know I didn't leave." Her brother stated she was "terrified" and had "surrounded herself with really bad people." Her brothers believes she was abducted.

Her disappearance remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Skagit County Sheriff's Office 360-416-1911

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2026; casefile added.