Mike Candelario Sanz
Sanz, circa 2021
- Missing Since 11/15/2021
- Missing From Fresno County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/25/1952 (74)
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Sanz's nickname is Chuco. He has a burn scar on his face and a tattoo of the name "Rosalie" on his left forearm. He uses a wheelchair for mobility.
Details of Disappearance
Sanz was last seen in Fresno County, California on November 15, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Office 559-600-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2026; casefile added.