Mike James Minor
Minor, circa 1998
- Missing Since 08/08/1998
- Missing From Wanette, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/10/1966 (56)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, cut-off jeans, white sneakers and a Tommy Hilfiger watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Minor has a tattoo of the cartoon character Tweety Bird on his right arm and a tattoo of the Grim Reaper on the back of one of his shoulders.
Details of Disappearance
Minor was last seen at Clearview Trailer Park in Noble, Oklahoma on August 8, 1998. Authorities believe that Minor planned to fish at Thunderbird Lake in Noble that day. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Norman Police Department 405-366-5750
Source Information
. .