Mike Louis Cole

Cole, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 10/08/2024
  • Missing From St. Charles, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/01/1964 (62)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 200 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Cole may be suffering from mental illness.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cole was last seen in St. Charles, Missouri on October 8, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Charles Police Department 636‐949‐3300

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2025; casefile added.