Mike Ung

Ung, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 02/20/2005
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 12/01/1975 (50)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Ung may have been depressed and suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ung has a two-by-four-inch burn scar on the inside of his left forearm. He may use the name Nhat A. Ung.

Details of Disappearance

Ung was last seen in San Francisco, California on February 20, 2005. He left home in the 70 block of Moss Street at 8:00 p.m. and has never been heard from again. His brother, who reported him missing, said he had dropped out of sight before. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2019; casefile added.