Mila Micheal Bergschneider

Bergschneider, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 06/15/2010
  • Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/23/1975 (50)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light-colored shirt and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Bergschneider has a scar on her left arm, a scar on her right leg, pierced ears, and tattoos on both ankles.

Details of Disappearance

Bergschneider was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas on June 15, 2010. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 27, 2018; casefile added.