Mildred C. Cowley
Cowley, circa 2004
- Missing Since 02/01/2004
- Missing From Deerfield Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/22/1951 (73)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Cowley is an alcoholic.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Cowley may use the alias names Cathy Cowley, Mildred Edwards, Catherine Patt and/or Cathy Patt. She has a scar on her left leg and she wears upper and lower dentures.
Details of Disappearance
Cowley was last seen in Deerfield Beach, Florida on February 1, 2004. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-493-8477
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.