Mildred Marie Nickles
Nickles, circa 2023
- Missing Since 07/27/2023
- Missing From Salisbury, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/21/1964 (61)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 150 - 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Nickles has a history of mental health and substance abuse issues.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, green eyes. Nickles may dye her hair blonde and may wear eyeglasses. She has a linear scar on her abdomen, a tattoo of two cherries near her breast, and a tattoo on the right side of her back of a faded blue Barbie logo with a heart dotting the heart. Her nipples and navel are pierced and she has a missing or chipped front tooth.
Details of Disappearance
Nickles was last seen near the Paul S. Sarbanes branch of the Wicomico Public Library in the 100 block of South Division Street in Salisbury, Maryland on July 27, 2023. She has never been heard from again. She homeless at the time of her disappearance and known to travel between Salisbury and Baltimore, Maryland. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Wicomico County Sheriff's Office 410-548-4891
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 22, 2026; casefile added.