Miles Perry Leppla
RESOLVED

Leppla, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
10/04/2011
-
Missing From
Cedarburg, Wisconsin
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 91 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Leppla disappeared from Cedarburg, Wisconsin on October 4, 2011. In April 2012, his body and vehicle were found submerged in a pond in Germantown, Wisconsin. Foul play is not suspected; authorities believe Leppla's death was accidental.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Leppla, circa 2011
- Missing Since 10/04/2011
- Missing From Cedarburg, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 91 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .