Miljko Bertain Todorovic
Todorovic, circa 2013
- Missing Since 04/10/2013
- Missing From Orange County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/31/1954 (71)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 195 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, blue eyes. Todorovic may use the alias name Milko Bertain. He may have a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Todorovic was last seen leaving his residence in Dana Point, California on April 10, 2013. He had rented a room there two weeks earlier and was reportedly going to Tijuana, Mexico to get dental work done. He has never been heard from again, but his phone was reportedly roaming in Mexico from April 25 through May 30, 2013 before the line was disconnected for nonpayment.
Few details are available in Todorovic's case. His family fears he may have met with foul play.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Department 714-647-7000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2024; details of disappearance updated.