Milton Daniel Frost

Frost, circa 2024; Some of Frost's tattoos; Silver 2007 Hyundai

  • Missing Since 02/01/2024
  • Missing From Oakman, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 185 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2007 Hyundai Azera LTD with the Alabama license plate number 64DY501 and the vehicle identification number (VIN) KMHFC46F47A211853
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Frost has numerous tattoos, including on his chest, a full sleeve on one arm, and tattoos on his shoulder and his other arm, and on the back of his hand. Photos of some of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Frost was reported by his landlord in Oakman, Alabama on March 2, 2024. Over a month had passed since the landlord last saw him. He was last seen in the area of Kings Mill Road. He has never been heard from again.

Frost may have left the area and may be driving a silver 2007 Hyundai Azera LTD with the Alabama license plate number 64DY501 and the vehicle identification number (VIN) KMHFC46F47A211853; a photo of the vehicle is posted with this case summary. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Walker County Sheriff’s Office 205-302-6464

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2026; casefile added.