Milton H. Crocker
Crocker, circa 2019
- Missing Since 01/04/2019
- Missing From Bokeelia, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/18/1951 (69)
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 200 pounds
- Medical Conditions Crocker was depressed at the time of his disappearance and may be at risk of harming himself.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Crocker was last seen in Bokeelia, Florida on January 4, 2019. He left home with two guns that day and has never been heard from again. He did not take a vehicle or cellular phone with him at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Lee County Sheriff's Office 239-477-1000
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2020; casefile added.