Minas Osso
Osso in 2012 (eleven years prior to her disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 07/28/2023
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Osso was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on July 28, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2026; casefile added.