Mindy Anne Metz
Metz, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/26/2005
- Missing From Fort Myers, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/27/1979 (45)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue/brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Metz was last seen in Fort Myers, Florida on March 26, 2005. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Myers Police Department 239-321-7700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2023; casefile added.