Minor Esbil Hernandez
Hernandez, circa 2017
- Missing Since 04/11/2017
- Missing From Montebello, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/12/1974 (50)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez was last seen in Montebello, California on April 11, 2017. He left his ex-wife's house and was supposed to go to work in Jurupa Valley, California. He worked as a long-distance trucker and could be away from home for weeks at a time. When a week passed without anyone hearing from Hernandez, his ex-wife called his employer, who said he was on leave. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Montebello Police Department 323-887-1313
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2021; details of disappearance updated.