Miranda Jean Jones
Jones, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/15/2023
- Missing From Bristol, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 100 pounds
- Medical Conditions Jones has an unspecified disability requiring medication; she may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jones's hair was dyed pink at the time of her disappearance. She has tattoos covering her arms and legs, and a tattoo of a dragonfly on the front of her throat; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in Bristol, Virginia on August 15, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Bristol Police Department 276-645-7400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 17, 2024; casefile added.