Miranda Marie Rodriguez
Rodriguez, circa 2017
- Missing Since 08/25/2017
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/12/1993 (29)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 110 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rodriguez has a tattoo of writing on her left breast, a tattoo on the back of her hand, and a tattoo on the opposite forearm. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Rodriguez was last seen at a hotel on Airport and Interstate 45 on August 25, 2017. She was supposed to be picked up to go to her parents and wait out Hurricane Harvey there, but she never arrived. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 832-394-1872
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 18, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.