Miriam Lopez Lazara
Miriam, circa 2023
- Missing Since 10/27/2023
- Missing From Santa Maria, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/22/2007 (18)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Miriam's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Miriam was last seen in Santa Maria, California on October 27, 2023. Authorities believe she left of her own accord and may be with a juvenile female companion. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Barbara County Sheriff's Department 805-681-4100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2026; casefile added.