Misael Margarito Sanchez

Misael, circa 2011; Age-progression to age 24 (circa 2018)

  • Missing Since 08/08/2011
  • Missing From Snohomish, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/04/1994 (30)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Misael has a tattoo of letters on his left wrist. His ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Misael disappeared from Snohomish, Washington on August 8, 2011. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Misael may be in Mexico. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Snohomish County Sheriff's Office 425-407-3970

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2018; age-progression updated.