Misty Ann Mendoza Trevino

Mendoza Trevino, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/18/2023
  • Missing From Hanford, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/19/1978 (47)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes. Mendoza Trevino has the names "Kylie" and "Hailey" tattooed on her left shoulder, and three stars tattooed on her foot.

Details of Disappearance

Mendoza Trevino was last seen in Hanford, California on October 18, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hanford Police Department 559-585-2540

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2026; casefile added.