Misty Dawne Sprague
Sprague, circa 2022; Sprague's tattoos
- Missing Since 12/22/2022
- Missing From Butte, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Misty has tattoos of a unicorn's head, a music note and a heart with a banner; photos of them are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Sprague was last seen in Butte, Montana on December 22, 2022. She left all her personal belongings behind in the hotel room wheree she was staying and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Butte/Silver Bow Law Enforcement Department 406-497-1120
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2025; details of disappearance updated.