Misty Morris
Morris, circa 2022
- Missing Since 06/17/2022
- Missing From Marrero, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/14/1984 (39)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, brown/hazel eyes. Morris may use the last name Overby.
Details of Disappearance
Morris was last seen leaving the West Jefferson Hospital in the 1100 block of Medical Center Boulevard in Marrero, Louisiana on June 17, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2023; casefile added.