Misty Rainy Bedonie
Bedonie, circa 2016
- Missing Since 07/22/2016
- Missing From Jeddito, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 09/12/1988 (38)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'8, 157 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and blue jeans. Carrying a bag with toiletries.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bedonie is of Navajo Indian descent. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Bedonie was last seen with friends in Jeddito, Arizona on July 22, 2016. She has never been heard from again. She left behind four children. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Dilkon Police Department 928-657-8075
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2022; date of birth added.