Mitchell Bruce Lazor

Lazor, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 04/30/1994
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/31/1950 (75)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Lazor's hair is thinning. He may have a full beard. Lazor wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Lazor was last seen in San Francisco, California on April 30, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2019; middle name added.