Mitchell Edward Young
Young, circa 2005
- Missing Since 04/05/2005
- Missing From Springfield, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 185 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black coat with White stripes, blue jeans and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Young's nickname is Mitch. He has an eight-inch vertical scar on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Young was last seen on April 5, 2005. He left his Springfield, Oregon residence to deliver some paperwork to Eugene, Oregon; he said he planned to take the bus. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Springfield Police Department 541-726-3714
- Lane County Sheriff's Office 541-682-4150
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2019; casefile added.